Prospero Nograles Wiki, Age, Height, Political Career, Wife, Children, Death, Biography & More

Prospero Nograles was a Filipino Politician and served as a former Speaker of the House of Representatives of the Philippines.

On 5 February 2008, he was elected as the Speaker of the House and also created history to become first ever speaker from Mindanao. He was born in Davao City and was elected to five terms as a member of the House of Representatives.

Prospero Nograles Wiki/Bio:

Real Name: Prospero Castillo Nograles
Date of Birth: 30-Oct-1947
Birth Place: Davao City, Philippines
Profession: Politician
Nationality: Filipino
Death Date: 4-May-2019
Death Place: Davao City, Philippines
Marital Status: Married

Prospero Nograles Age, Height, Weight:

Age: 71 Years (At the time of Death)
Height: 5 Ft 7 in
Weight: 72 Kgs

Prospero Nograles Wife, Children:

Wife: Rhodora Bendigo
Children: Karlo Alexei

Prospero Nograles Death:

Prospero Nograles died on 4 May 2019 in Davao City, Philippines. His son, Cabinet Secretary “Karlo Nograles”, said in a statement on Saturday:

“Our family would like to express our deepest gratitude for more read more to all of you for being a part of Papa Boy Nogie’s life and journey.”

“Papa passed away peacefully, surrounded by his family. May we please ask for your continued prayers. He is finally at peace,” the Cabinet official added”.

Prospero Nograles picsProspero Nograles images

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *